Starburst Download APP
Starburst key art

NetEnt slot

Starburst iOS Download for iPhone and iPad

Play Starburst on iPhone or iPad: open the iOS download through our site, sign in and spin.

Download APP

Download the Starburst app and play on your phone.

Desktop HTML5 in the browser 16:9 at 1280x720
Mobile browser The same HTML5 build Portrait or landscape
iOS Partner app Sign in after you tap through
Android Partner app Sign in after you tap through

Game facts

The provider’s own figures for the original Starburst.

FactValue
ProviderNetEnt
TechnologyHTML5, desktop and mobile
Paylines10 fixed lines
RTPcurrent provider page96.08%
Max payout800x total bet

Play Starburst on iPhone and iPad#

For Starburst on iOS, tap through to our partner, register or log in, and the screen presents the available app download and the technical details for the Apple device you selected, together with the current account information and terms.

Confirm the title while you are there. This site covers the original Starburst, the NetEnt release from 2012. Starburst XXXtreme and Starburst Galaxy are different games with their own multiplier, feature-buy and payout records, so check the name.

Download covers the general way in, the app page explains the same flow in more detail, and Android download is there for Android devices. All of them lead to the same partner screen.

The game on iOS#

Original Starburst runs on five reels and three rows with ten paylines. The basic bet range is €0.10 to €100, and the live game screen is where you see the stake and setup for your own session. Find the stake and information controls, then read the outcome once the reels have stopped.

The game pays left to right and right to left, with the higher award of the two directions paid on an active line. Its main feature is the Starburst Wild on reels two, three and four. A landed Wild expands to cover the reel, substitutes for paying symbols and triggers a respin. Another Wild in that respin grants a further respin, up to three, while the triggering stake stays in place.

For the complete spin sequence, use how to play. Features follows the changing Wild state, and the demo page shows the interface.

Statistics and offers, each in its own place#

The provider page for the original game lists 96.08% RTP, a 23% hit frequency and an 800-times-total-bet maximum payout. Each one describes the slot over a long period rather than a single iOS session.

Your account may come with a deposit bonus or Free Spins under the current terms. Claim it where it is displayed and read the conditions in the same place. The offer applies to your balance; the Starburst Wild respin is part of the game and keeps its rules.

Tap through from this page, check that the original Starburst is selected, review the information shown as you sign in, then play with the on-screen rules in front of you. You get the version the partner serves for your Apple device and the current offer for your account in the same short sequence.

For our editorial verdict, visit the review. For the overview, go back to the original Starburst page. Starburst is for players of legal age, so pick a budget before you play.

Next step: tap through to our partner, install Starburst on your iPhone or iPad and claim your welcome offer.

Starburst and its later versions

Three separate NetEnt games, each with its own published numbers.

StarburstStarburst XXXtremeStarburst Galaxy
RTP96.08%96.45%96%
Max win800x total bet16,800x stake17,288x stake
Bet range€0.10 – €100€0.10 – €50€0.20 – €20
Released23 January 201215 July 202126 November 2024

Play Starburst for real

Spin for real money at our partner. 18+. Play responsibly.

More about Starburst

Download

Download Starburst through our partner: choose Android or iOS, install the app, sign in and play with the current offers.

App

Get the Starburst app through our partner: open the app on Android or iOS, sign in and play Starburst with the current offers.

APK

Download the Starburst APK for Android through our partner: open the Android download, install the app with the on-screen steps and play Starburst on your phone.

How to Play

Learn how to play Starburst: set your bet, read the paylines and paytable, trigger the bonus features and understand each result.

Features

All Starburst features explained: bonus rounds, wilds and special symbols, with the trigger and effect of each one. Play the game through our partner.

Demo

Use the Starburst demo to learn the reels, paylines and bonus features before a real-money session, then play for real through our partner.

Frequently asked questions

Can I play Starburst on iOS from here?
Yes. Tap through to our partner, sign in, and the current information, terms and app download for your Apple device are all on that screen.
Where are the iOS app details listed?
On the partner screen after you tap through, where the available app download and technical details for the selected device are shown.
Does the iOS version change the Starburst Wild?
The Wild lands on reels two, three and four in the original game on every device, and the outcomes stay random.
Are deposit Free Spins part of the game feature?
No. They come from an account offer under current terms and remain different from the expanding Wild respin.